SCHEDULE

Choose Your Perfect Time for Classes

Sign up now to receive a 25-minute taster lesson – completely free!

Reception Bay Plaza Cinema Monday Monday Floor 2 Lakewood Cinema Tuesday Tuesday Lounge Bar North Park Theatre Old Capitol Arts Floor 4 Wednesday Wednesday Music Hall Speakers Room Thursday Thursday Campus Green Friday Friday Saturday Saturday Sunday Sunday
Open Gym
Open entry
07:00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Beginners
08:00
Emma Brown

Martial Arts
09:00
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner

Only Lovers
Comedy
09:00
Free Entry
102 min.

Smart Investment
09:00
Display

The Pirate Bay
Animation
11:00
Free Entry
85 min.

Power Fitness
11:00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner

Boxing
Boxing class
11:00
Robert Bandana

Smart Investment
Comments
11:30
Comments on Display Session

Money as Debt
12:00
Display

Coffee Break
Catering
12:30
Free Entry
90 min.

Body Works
13:00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Endless Night
Thriller
14:00
Free Entry
130 min.

Money as Debt
Comments
14:30
Comments on Display Session

CrossFit
Advanced
15:00
Kevin Nomak
CrossFitAdvanced stamina workout.

Power Fitness
15:00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

World Economy
15:00
Display

Cardio Fitness
Low impact
16:00
Mark Moreau

Big Ones
Concert
16:30
$60 Entry
210 min.

Under 16's to be accompanied by an adult.

World Economy
Comments
17:00
Comments on Display Session

Body Building
Weightlifting
18:00
Kevin Nomak
Open Gym
Open entry
07:00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Zumba
Advanced
08:00
Emma Brown

To The Moon
Action
09:00
Free Entry
105 min.

Food and Drinks
09:00
Free Entry

Test Event
Tap Dancing School
10:00

Finding Dino
Animation
11:00
Free Entry
86 min.

Martial Arts
11:00
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Intermediate

Boxing
MMA beginners
11:00
Robert Bandana

Coffee Break
Catering
12:30
Free Entry
90 min.

Lunch Menu
12:30
Luch Menu

Body Works
13:00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Boxing
MMA all levels
13:00
Robert Bandana

Winter Survivor
Adventure
14:00
$10 Entry
135 min.

CrossFit
Intermediate
15:00
Kevin Nomak

Power Fitness
15:00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced

Cardio Fitness
High impact
16:00
Trevor Smith

November Rain
Thriller
16:30
$20 Entry
120 min.

Body Building
Weightlifting
18:00
Kevin Nomak
CrossFit
Weightlifting
07:00
Kevin Nomak
Open Gym
Open entry
07:00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Robert Duncan
09:00
Performance

Martial Arts
09:00
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner

Big Ones
Concert
09:00
$60 Entry
210 min.

Under 16's to be accompanied by an adult.

Janice Watson
10:15
Performance

Power Fitness
11:00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner

Donna Wright
11:30
Performance

Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30
Kevin Nomak

Coffee Break
Catering
12:30
Free Entry
90 min.

Elizabeth Wallace
12:45
Performance
Open Gym
Open entry
07:00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

Test Event
Tap Dancing School
08:00

Who Leads World Economic Rebound
09:00
Panel with Ann Perkins

Taxes From Prices
10:15
Panel with Robin Landrum

Gold Standard Overview
11:30
Panel with Robin Watson, Chris Prochaska and Shawn Georges

Body Building
Weightlifting
12:30
Kevin Nomak

Big Data Symposium
13:30
Panel with Josh Kowalsky

Boxing
Thai boxing
14:00
Robert Bandana

Case Studies in RCT's
14:15
Panel with Helena Howington, Frank Kasper and John Williams

Zumba
Preschool class
15:00
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Open Gym
Open entry
07:00
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
General Information
09:00
Registration and General Information

Grand Orchestra
Concert
09:00
$50 ticket
190 min.

With special guest Kevin Numan and Markus Smith.

Coffee Break
Catering
12:30
Free Entry
90 min.

General Information
13:30
Registration and General Information

Only Lovers
Comedy
14:00
Free Entry
102 min.
Martial Arts
09:00
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: Beginner
Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

Captain Legend
Action
09:00
Free Entry
100 min.

Crisis Archives
10:00
Screening

Carnival
Horror
11:00
$10 Entry
86 min.

Zumba
Beginners
11:00
Emma Brown

Power Fitness
11:00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Advanced


Metropolis
Concert
12:30
$50 ticket
240 min.

With special guest Kevin Numan and Markus Smith.

CrossFit
Beginners
13:00
Kevin Nomak

Impact Investing
13:15
Screening

Cardio Fitness
High impact
15:00
Mark Moreau

Nola Sollars
15:30
Performance

Cardio Fitness
Low impact
16:00
Mark Moreau

Carnival
Horror
16:30
$10 Entry
86 min.

Zumba
Zumba dance
17:00
Emma Brown
Martial Arts
09:00
Instructor: R. Bandana
Room: 24
Level: All Levels
Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

Boxing
Boxing class
11:00
Robert Bandana
BoxingReaction time training with sparring partners.
Body Building
Weightlifting
11:00
Kevin Nomak
Boxing
MMA all levels
13:00
Robert Bandana

Power Fitness
13:00
Instructor: M. Moreau
Room: 6
Level: All Levels
Body Building
Body works
13:00
Kevin Nomak
Boxing
Thai boxing
14:00
Robert Bandana

Sabotage
Horror
14:00
Free Entry
142 min.

Body Works
14:00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Body WorksSuper stamina workout and weightlifting.

Charles Choice
15:30
Performance

Finding Dino
Animation
16:30
Free Entry
86 min.

CrossFit
Beginners
17:00
Kevin Nomak

Zumba
Advanced
17:00
Emma Brown
CrossFit
Weightlifting
14:00
Kevin Nomak

Body Works
14:00
Instructor: K. Nomak
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels

Zumba
Preschool class
15:00
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.

Cardio Fitness
High impact
16:00
Trevor Smith

CrossFit
Advanced
17:00
Kevin Nomak

Zumba
Fitness and fun
17:00
Emma Brown
CrossFit
Beginners
15:00
Kevin Nomak
Sabotage
Horror
16:00
Free Entry
142 min.

Banquet
16:30
Conference Banquet With Closing Ceremony. John Williams Speech.

Captain Legend
Action
18:30
Free Entry
100 min.
Boxing
Thai boxing
16:00
Robert Bandana
Zumba
Fitness and fun
17:00
Emma Brown

Reception

Bay Plaza Cinema

Monday

Monday

Floor 2

Lakewood Cinema

Tuesday

Tuesday

Lounge Bar

North Park Theatre

Old Capitol Arts

Floor 4

Wednesday

Wednesday

Music Hall

Speakers Room

Thursday

Thursday

Campus Green

Friday

Friday

Saturday

Saturday

Sunday

Sunday

No events available!

Our Teachers

Best dancers from around the world